The Memorandum was signed between JSC BUSINESS GEORGIA and International Black Sea University
The Memorandum of Understanding was signed Between JSC BUSINESS GEORGIA and International Black Sea University to deepen partnership in the field of business and education at the Employment Forum organized by the IBSU. The Head of Public Relations of BUSINESS GEORGIA, Ms Tamuna Ubiria presented to the students and professors company’s activities, future plans and employment opportunities.
Under this memorandum, organizations will cooperate in the field of education; especially  for facilitating the implementation of educational programs in Management, Marketing, Journalism, Business and  Economics. The cooperation is envisaged  by providing  students with  internship programs, conducting public lectures, seminars, trainings and masterclasses; mutual support in the planning and execution of joint events dedicated to International Black Sea University students’ educational and professional  development.
General Director of BUSINESS GEORGIA, Ana Gogishvili and Rector of International Black Sea University Ilias Chiloglu signed the Memorandum of Understanding.
“According this Memorandum, BUSINESS GEORGIA and the International Black Sea University will be involved in joint educational activities. BUSINESS GEORGIA is trying to contribute to the professional development of students. Above achieving this goals, many programs promotion will be carried out on the basis of cooperation between two sides,” noted Mrs Ana Gogishvili.
BUSINESS GEORGIA’s strategic goal is to promote, support and develop Business in Georgia. For this purpose, the company planned to create and use different lines of Media, including Printed, Digital, Event, Travel Training and Visual Media, to collect, analyze, share and spread useful information for Georgians as well as for foreigners. BUSINESS GEORGIA as a media source is proud of being a special reference for all interested bodies on creating or developing business or investing in Georgia.
The mission of the International Black Sea University is committed to prepare highly qualified graduates equipped with modern theoretical and practical knowledge along with global human values and dedicated to lifelong learning with its quality management system in order to contribute to the formation and maintenance of a democratic civil society.