Our main product of the printed media line is a first bilingual, English-Georgian business magazine – BUSINESS GEORGIA, which is thought up to be the reference handbook for the representatives of Georgian and foreign business sector.
With its precisely structured content, publication meets the interests of it’s readers by showing them modern ways of doing business, involving them into entrepreneurship, showing the best opportunities for business education.
This Magazine is also a new opportunity, for businesses that plan to launch their activities, to reach target costumers and deliver their message in the most effective way.
It is distinguished from the other business publications that nowadays exist in Georgia. The magazine aims to create a realistic picture of the Georgian business sector, indicate attainable markets, discuss important achievements in the field and summarize all above-mentioned information with the help of practical examples.
The magazine seeks to contribute to the business development, raise awareness in that direction, and on the base of the practical cases, create additional opportunities for the young people, interested in business .
BUSINESS GEORGIA SPECIAL – Periodically Business Georgia publishes Special Issues, that is dedicated to the specific industry and region and assesses the business environment, ongoing activities to this point. Special Issue is attached to the main magazine and will present more in-depth analysis of business concerns in Georgia.