15th International Packaging Trade Show in Georgia
For 15 years of its existence AGRO FOOD DRINK TECH EXPO became a well-established and recognized event, with long tradition and growing dynamics it attracts large number of professional local and international visitors, buyers, high-quality experts and government support and offers its participants the best opportunity to launch new products and services on emerging Caucasian Market.
Agro Food Drink Tech Expo provides a unique platform to showcase products and services and network with targeted groups and high ranking agriculture officials, food industry professionals and buyers to identify and explore business and investment opportunities in Georgia and across the Caucasian region. Over the last 15 years, the event maintained its position as the leading specialized event in agriculture and offers endless opportunities for businesses operating in related fields.
Each year thousands of visitors attend the exhibition among them are government officials, corporate and private buyers, regional and international guests and several thousand farmers from different regions of Georgia.
Event will take place on 18 – 20 November, at Expo Georgia Exhibition Center.