World’s Advertising Industry at AdBlackSea Festival 2015
Ad Black Sea, a new international advertising festival presented by Association of Communication Agencies of Georgia together with All-Ukrainian Advertising Coalition took place on September 24-27 in Batumi, Georgia.
This festival aimed to inspire all its participants – advertisers and creative people – with bold, unusual ideas and nontrivial solutions. This is a real competition, but not only. It is a platform of social interaction with colleagues for sharing ideas and planning ahead, the opportunity to meet people not only online, to discuss all the charm and challenges of advertising profession.
During 4 intense days advertisers shared their experience at seminars. This year Batumi was a meeting point for creative world.
Business Georgia, as an official media partner of the festival, presents interviews with the representatives of world’s top creative & advertising agencies: