Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Tbilisi
Fashion industry is getting more and more serious in Georgia. Worldwide Brand Mercedes Benz Fashion Week was held in Tbilisi, the capital of Georgia.
Tbilisi was the center of Eastern European Fashion and Georgian designers’ collections was focused by world press. Tbilisi hosted 150 foreign journalists, photographers, bloggers and Buyer.
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Days Tbilisi hosted more than 24 domestic and international designer labels. The event attracted hundreds of visitors including press from Georgia and abroad.
Designers, artists and creative minds from different parts of the world caming to the capital of Georgia, Tbilisi, to showcase their creativity and talent to fashion experts and professionals from around the globe.
The Show was attended by almost every celebrity from Georgian society and also guests from Azerbaijan, Ukraine, as well as journalists and bloggers from Europe.
Fashion journalists attend and wrote about the event representing the New York Times, Elle Italy, Vanity Fair, Buro 24/7, L’Officiel, Vogue Japan,, I D Magazine, Dazed and Confused, Nowfashion , Fashion Monitor, Zoe Magazine, Schon Magazine, Achtung Magazine, Forbes Ukraine, Forbes Kazakshtan and etc.
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Days Tbilisi provided a platform for fashion brands to showcase their visions on the catwalk while inspiring style and trend-setters to shop with their favourite designers.
Mercedes Benz Fashion Days Tbilisi was founded by Sopho Chkhonia, the owner of model agency AMCA.