- Dimitry Kumsishvili โ First Vice Prime Minister and Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia
- Davit Saganelidze โ CEO of the Partnership Fund
- George Chogovadze โ Head of the Georgian National Tourism Administration
Together, these leaders spoke passionately about the critical importance of tourism for Georgia’s broader economic development โ both at a national level and specifically for Tbilisi, which has rapidly emerged as one of the country’s most visited and celebrated destinations. Moreover, each speaker emphasized the vital role that private sector companies play in elevating the quality and competitiveness of Georgia’s tourism and hospitality offering.
International Standards & Safety in Hospitality โ Top market suppliers and field experts presented actionable insights on how Georgian hospitality businesses can align with global best practices in service quality and guest safety. This discussion was particularly relevant as Georgia continues to attract a rapidly growing number of international visitors each year.
Digital Marketing in Tourism โ Industry experts highlighted the increasingly essential role of digital strategy in reaching modern travelers. From social media and search engine optimization to online booking platforms and influencer partnerships, participants gained a clearer understanding of how digital tools are reshaping the way tourists discover and choose Georgia as a destination.
Welcome to Georgia! Awards: New Categories & Jury Board โ The organizers of the National Tourism Awards officially unveiled exciting updates for the 2018 competition cycle, including new award categories designed to recognize a wider range of contributions to the industry, as well as a newly formed jury board bringing fresh expertise and credibility to the selection process.
Beyond the formal sessions, the 3rd Tourism and Hospitality Conference provided attendees with dedicated time for B2B meetings โ a feature that has become one of the event’s most highly valued components. Consequently, participants were able to connect directly with potential partners, clients, and collaborators in a structured yet relaxed environment, laying the groundwork for business relationships that extend well beyond the conference itself.
แขแฃแ แแแแแกแ แแ แกแขแฃแแแ แแแแงแแแ แแแแแก แแแแคแแ แแแชแแ แกแแฅแแ แแแแแแจแ โ 350+ แแแแแ แ แแ แ แกแแแ แชแแจแ
แกแแฅแแ แแแแแแจแ แขแฃแ แแแแแกแ แแ แกแขแฃแแแ แแแแงแแแ แแแแแก แแแแคแแ แแแชแแ, แ แแแแแกแแช แแแแฃแกแขแ แแ แแแแแ, แแ แฌแแแก แแแแกแแแฃแแ แแแแ แจแแแแแแญแแแแ แแฆแแแฉแแแ. 4 แแแแแกแก, แแแแแแกแแก Biltmore Hotel-แจแ แแแแแแ แแ แขแฃแ แแแแแกแ แแ แกแขแฃแแแ แแแแงแแแ แแแแแก แแ-3 แแแแคแแ แแแชแแ โ Welcome to Georgia! แแ แแแแฃแแ แขแฃแ แแแแแก แฏแแแแแแแแก แคแแ แแแแแจแ. แฆแแแแกแซแแแแแก 350-แแ แแแขแ แแแแแฌแแแ แแแแกแฌแ แ, แแแ แจแแ แแก แแแแแ แแแแก แฌแแ แแแแแแแแแแแแ, แกแแแ แแแจแแ แแกแ แแฅแกแแแ แขแแแ, แแแแแแก แแแแแ แแแ แแ แแแแแ.
แแแ แแ แแแแกแ, แฌletลs แแแแแแ แฉแแแแ แแแแแฎแแแแฃแแ แแแฃแ แ, แแฎแแแ แกแแฏแแแแ แแแขแแแแ แแแแ แแ แแแแแแ แ แแ แแแ แแแ, แ แแแแแแแช แแแแแฌแแแแแแก แแฎแแแ แชแแแแ แแ แฆแแ แแแฃแแ แแแแจแแ แแแ แจแแกแซแแแ.
แแแฎแกแแ: แแแแแ แแแ แแ แแแแแแกแ แแ แ แกแชแแแแแ
แแแแคแแ แแแชแแ แแคแแชแแแแฃแ แแ แแแฎแกแแ แแแ แแแ แฉแแแแแ, แแ แแแฅแขแแก แแแแแแแแคแฃแซแแแแแแแ แแ แแแแแฏแแแ แแแ แขแแแแ แแ. แแแ แแแแแฌแแแแแแก แแแฃแแแชแ แแ แแแฐแแแ แแ แแแแกแแแฃแแ แแแแ แกแแแแขแแ แแกแ แกแแแแแแฃแ แกแ แกแแแแแ Welcome to Georgia! แแ แแแแฃแแ แขแฃแ แแแแแก แฏแแแแแแแแก 2018 แแแแแแแแขแแแแกแแแแก.
แแแฎแกแแแก แกแแขแงแแแ แแกแแแ แแแแแแแแแแ: