Welcome to Georgia- National Tourism Awards 2016!
Tourism and Hospitality Forum within Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards 2016
Co-organized with Georgian National Tourism Administration  is held  on 24 May, 2016 at 09:30 in Expo Georgia, III Pavilion.
National Tourism Awards is an elite honor to be awarded to the very best members of tourism in the country. This Award is a good challenge for companies working in this field and should motivate them to increase their creativity and experience in providing the best service. It is a kind of Oscars for Georgian tourism and travel industries and a celebration of Georgian heritage, culture, traditions and modern achievements.
It’s a chance to celebrate the highest-achieving tourism businesses and brands that work towards creating a positive image for Georgia worldwide.
This opportunity is bringing together national and local authorities, hotels, restaurants, tour operators, travel agencies and more. It is the Oscars for Georgian tourism and travel industries.
The participants of this Forum will be the key players of the tourism and hospitality spheres, the winners of the Welcome to Georgia! Awards 2015, the potential candidates of the Welcome to Georgia! Awards! 2016, partners of the Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards, representatives of the Ministry of Economy, Georgian National Tourism Administration, Tbilisi City Hall, Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia and also special guests from Ukraine: Ms. Maryna Rymarenko -Partner at DEOl Partners, who will share her experience of marketing development in hospitality sector and Mr. Anton Taranenko – Head of Tourism Department Kiev City State Administration, who will talk about the directions of development of partnership with the Ukraine Tourism Market.