Secret of Start-up Success
IHUB Tbilisi is a center of innovative technologies and entrepreneurs established in Georgia. The center provides common working space and technical equipment, as well as trainings, mast classes, individual mentoring and mechanism to financial access. The enlargement of the work space enabled the organization to hire new start-ups on board and offer above-mentioned services. IHUB Tbilisi, which is the regional center for entering international markets, was established in November 2015 by Seed Forum Foundation. Seed Forum is one of the leading investment organizations in the world, incorporating 46 countries. In line with the Seed Forum’s calendar, investment conferences are arranged twice per streaming film Colossal 2017
The first conference was arranged by IHUB Tbilisi in December 2015. This way the meeting between investors and start-ups was initiated. Six best companies were revealed during the conference. The winners got an opportunity to attend the same thematic meetings in five cities: Dubai, Oslo, Tallinn, Singapore and New-York.