Business Forum “Media Industry 2016”
On July 14, 2016, Business Georgia & Bank of Georgia will conduct Business Forum – Media Industry 2016 at the Courtyard Marriott in Tbilisi. Forum will gather Georgian and international business company leaders, governmental bodies, diplomatic sector, NGOs, media, investors, distinguished members of the academic and intellectual world.
2016 Business Forum on media Industry will provide a platform for media and business leaders from Georgia and beyond to discuss the country’s unique media challenges and opportunities, mutual benefits of Media and Business, and shape effective strategies. This forum will not only create a marketplace for new ideas, but also will raise awareness of the importance of media industry among local business leaders and for society. Panel discussions will bring differing perspectives in making clear arguments in a live situation.
The business forum time-table allows to discuss the most relevant problems during 2 panel sessions. Speakers at the forum will comprise renowned media experts from local and international companies, business leaders and representatives from government and non-governmental bodies.
The format of the forum will allow together more than 300 leading local and international professionals from different sectors.